Organization 
Logo

Summit Presbyterian Church, 6757 Greene St. at Westview

This part of Greene St. is between Lincoln Drive & Carpenter Lane. The Route H bus stops a block away at Lincoln Drive & Greene Street.


View Larger Map

The printed catalog may contain errors that have been remedied in the online catalog. Check course details (day, time, date, location) in the online catalog before registering.

MALT accepts Visa or Mastercard only online.

PLEASE NOTE: Mt. Airy Learning Tree has a $5.00 Term Registration Fee that is required once per term, per person for course(s) $21 or more, regardless of how you register. This fee is AUTOMATICALLY added to your Enrollment Card.

If you are a WHYY member, the 10% discount is not available online. Please call the office Monday - Friday between 9 am - 2 pm with your membership number to register.

Register by January 31 for any class marked New! and recieve 10% off the course fee. Online, please enter code NEW18W. Cannot be combined with any other offer or discount. Must be requested at time of registration.

Currently Scheduled

Course Name Begins Ends Times Fee
Dancing With Soul01/31/1803/21/18W : 6:30 PM - 7:30 PM94.00
Ballroom Dancing: The Basics01/25/1803/15/18Th : 7:45 PM - 8:40 PM89.00
Ballroom Dancing: Beyond the Basics01/25/1803/15/18Th : 8:45 PM - 9:40 PM89.00
Intermediate Ballroom Dancing01/25/1803/15/18Th : 6:45 PM - 7:40 PM89.00
Yoga/Pilates Mix01/22/1803/19/18M : 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM (no class 2/19)79.00
Gentle Yoga for the Stiff and Inflexible01/24/1802/13/18W : 7:00 PM - 8:15 PM49.00
QiGong for Health and Wellness02/20/1803/27/18Tu : 7:00 PM - 8:00 PM64.00
Minute Mindfulness02/22/1802/22/18Th : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM20.00
Grant Writing for Beginners02/20/1803/06/18Tu : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM59.00
Design Your ENCORE Career03/27/1804/03/18Tu : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM44.00
Taking Yourself Seriously as a Writer03/01/1804/05/18Th : 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM79.00

Back to Top

Online/Memberships/Donations

Back to Top

Not Currently Scheduled

These courses are not currently scheduled, but may be offered at a future date. Click the course Title link for more information.

Back to Top